PRIVACY POLICY

This document is an electronic record in terms of (i) Information Technology Act, 2000; (ii) the rules framed there under as applicable; and (iii) the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is published in accordance with: (i) Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; (ii) Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal information) Rules, 2011 (“SPI Rules”); and (iii) Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand how Streo, its subsidiary and affiliate corporations, successors, and assigns (collectively referred to as “Streo”) uses and protects the information you provide. This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) applies to this mobile application, World Wide Web site and any variations or successors to this website, any Streo computer software downloadable or otherwise available from the Streo Site (“Streo Software”) and any Streo services purchased or otherwise made available from the Streo Site (“Streo Services” and “Streo Video Streaming Services“) (collectively, the “Streo Properties”). This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to all Users (“Users”) of the Streo Properties.

This Privacy Policy covers: (i) the type of information collected from the users of the Streo Software including sensitive personal data or information; (ii) the purpose, means and modes of usage of such information; and (iii) how and to whom such information which has been collected will be disclosed

1. WHAT INFORMATION STREO COLLECTS FROM YOU

Streo may collect two (2) types of information about you: Personal and Non-Personal.

1.1. Personal Information

Personal Information refers to information that lets Streo know the specifics of who you are and which may be used to identify, contact or locate you (e.g. name, age, gender, mailing address, telephone number and e-mail address). Streo may collect Personal Information when you use the Streo Properties including, without limitation, setting up account information, filling out surveys, corresponding with Streo, or otherwise volunteering information about yourself.

1.2. Non-Personal Information

Non-Personal Information refers to information that, by itself, does not identify you as a specific individual (e.g. demographic information or mobile application visitations). Streo may collect Non-Personal Information through any of the methods discussed above as well as automatically through use of industry standard technologies described further below.

2. HOW STREO COLLECTS YOUR INFORMATION

The Personal Information practices set forth apply to all Streo’s customers worldwide.

1.1.Registration

Prior to using one or more of the Streo Properties, Streo may require certain Personal Information and Non-Personal Information to create an individual account (“Account”) or to enable features or functionality of the Streo Properties. Failure to provide all required information required by Streo may prevent access to any or all Streo Properties, and failure to maintain accurate information may result in suspension or termination of access to any or all Streo Properties.

2.2 Information Collected Through Technology

While you are able to visit the Streo and remain anonymous, Streo or its third party service providers may still collect Non-Personal Information about your use of the Streo Properties (e.g. your Internet browser, operating system, IP address, connection speed, and the domain name of your Internet service provider). Such information may be gathered by the following methods:

a) Cookies. Cookies, including local shared objects, are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive which work by assigning to your computer a unique number that has no meaning outside of the Streo Site. Cookies do not generally contain any Personal Information. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually configure your browser to prevent this. Not accepting cookies may make certain features of the Streo Properties unavailable to you.

b) IP Address. You may visit many areas of the Streo Site anonymously without the need to become a registered User. Even in such cases, Streo may collect IP addresses automatically. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you begin Services with an Internet services provider. Each time you access the Streo Site and each time you request one of Streo’s pages, the server logs your IP address.

c) Web Beacons. Web beacons are small pieces of data that are embedded in web pages and e-mails. Streo may use these technical methods in HTML e-mails that Streo sends to Users to determine whether they have opened those e-mails and/or clicked on links in those e-mails. The information from use of these technical methods may be collected in a form that is Personal Information.

d) Tracking Content Usage. If you use the Streo Services and you post audio visual materials including, without limitation, text, logos, artwork, graphics, pictures, advertisements, sound and other related intellectual property contained in such materials (collectively, “Content”) to your website or to a third party website, Streo tracks and captures Non-Personal Information associated with User accounts and the use of Content.

3. HOW STREO USES YOUR INFORMATION

Streo uses the information that you provide or that we collect to operate, maintain, enhance, and provide all of the features and services found on the Streo Service as well as to track user-generated content and Users to the extent necessary to comply as a service provider. Streo may share your registration data, usage data and any other data related to your use of the Streo site with third parties to the extent set forth in our Terms of Use as updated regularly. We otherwise use all reasonable efforts to protect your information. Additionally, in the event that all resources of the Streo company, that is to say, the entire website, are acquired by another company the personal data required in order to continue to operate Streo are acquired by the buyer.

3.1 System Administration

Streo may use Non-Personal Information for the purposes of system administration, assisting in diagnosing problems with Streo servers, monitoring Streo’s system performance and traffic on the Streo Properties and to gather broad demographic information about Streo Customers.

3.2 Personalization

Streo uses Cookies and IP Addresses to track features such as delivering Content specific to your interests and informing you of new, relevant services or certain third party offerings.

3.3 Notices to Registered Users

If you have registered for an Account, Streo may use your Personal Information to send e-mails regarding your registration, including confirmation to verify the accuracy of any information you have provided, and instructions on how to post Content. Streo may also send you e-mails to verify your identity or to notify you if Streo believes your use of Streo Properties violates any applicable agreement for the use of the Streo Properties.

3.4 Advertising

Streo may use Non-Personal Information to assist in optimizing the delivery of advertisements to viewers of your Content. You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers or ad networks. This Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites. Streo reserves the right the add or remove third-party ad networks or ad servers in its discretion and Streo may not at all times list such updated ad network or ad server partners in this Privacy Policy.

3.5 Promotional E-mails

Streo may use your Personal Information to send you e-mails periodically listing promotions or events relating to the Streo Properties or from Streo’s marketing partners or sponsors. You have the choice to opt-out of receiving such promotional e-mails by sending an e-mail to marketing@streoapp.com and/or following the instructions in such correspondence. Once Streo’s has processed your opt-out request, Streo will not send you promotional e-mails unless you opt back in to receiving such communications.

3.6 Contact Information

If you contact Streo by telephone, e-mail or letter, Streo may keep a record of your contact information and correspondence. If you report a problem with the Streo Properties, Streo may collect this information in a file specific to you. You may contact Streo at contact@streoapp.com to request the removal of this information from Streo’s database.

4. HOW TO ACCESS AND CHANGE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Upon request, Streo shall allow Users to update or correct Personal Information previously submitted, but only to the extent such activities will not compromise privacy or security interests. Additionally, upon request, Streo shall delete Personal Information from the database where such information is stored; however, it may be impossible to entirely delete a User’s entry without some residual information being retained due to the manner in which data backups are maintained. Requests to delete Personal Information shall be submitted to contact@streoapp.com.To protect your privacy and security, we take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you account access or making corrections to your information. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information at all times.

5. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Streo does not sell, trade or rent Personal Information collected through the Streo Properties to any third party. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Streo shall: (1) fully cooperate with law enforcement agencies; and (2) may be required to disclose Personal Information upon receipt of a court order, subpoena, or to cooperate with a law enforcement investigation.

6. SAFEGUARDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

1.1. Security Measures

Streo takes appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of Personal Information. These include, but are not limited to, internal reviews of: (a) Streo’s data collection; (b) storage and processing practices; (c) electronic security measures; and (d) physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Streo stores Personal Information. All Streo employees, contractors and agents who access Personal Information are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution or unauthorized use or disclosure of Personal Information.

1.2. Third Party Links

The Streo Properties may contain links to third parties who may collect Personal Information and Non-Personal Information directly from you. Additionally, Streo may use third parties to provide components of the Streo Properties. In either case, such third parties may have separate privacy policies and data collection practices, independent of Streo. Streo: (a) has no responsibility or liability for these independent policies or actions; (b) is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites; and (c) does not make any warranties or representations about the contents, products or services offered on such websites or the security of any information you provide to them.

7. CHANGES TO STREO’s PRIVACY POLICY

Streo continually strives to implement new technologies and processes to better protect you, your privacy and your use of the Streo Properties. As a result, changes to this Privacy Policy may be made by Streo from time to time. In no event will these changes result in the degradation of any of the security measures designed to protect you from unauthorized disclosure, as such measure are described in this Privacy Policy.

8. SPECIAL NOTE REGARDING CHILDREN UNDER 12 YEARS OF AGE

Use of the Streo Properties is not intended for minors under the age of 18 (“Minors”). Minors are not authorized by Streo to use the Streo Properties, even if Minors set up an Account or accept the terms of any agreement for Streo Properties. Parents or guardians may authorize Minors between the ages of 12 and 17 to use the Streo Properties, provided they assume all responsibility and legal liability for the conduct of such Minor including, without limitation, monitoring the Minor’s access and use of the Streo Properties. Streo does not intentionally collect nor maintain any personally identifiable information from Minors. If you discover your Minor child has submitted his/her information to Streo, you may request to have such information deleted from Streo’s database by sending an e-mail request to contact@streoapp.com together with the e-mail address that was submitted by the Minor. Upon receiving the request, Streo shall delete such information within 10 business days.

9. CONTACT

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy please contact Streo by sending a letter or e-mail to: privacy@streoapp.com.